Loading... Please wait...

Popular Brands

Our Newsletter


Privacy Policy

ARK SUPPLIES Online respects your right to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is required to comply with the national privacy principles in respect of the collection of personal information from individuals.

The information we collect?

On our website, you can order products and subscribe to our newsletters. The sort of personal information we collect from these pages includes your name, address, email address, telephone number and fax number.

How you can access or correct personal information?

You may request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting us. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it. If you have any questions about our policy, or any complaint regarding treatment of your privacy by us, please contact us at orders@arksupplies.com.au

How we use the information?

We may use your information to enable us to fulfil any online orders you may place, to send you our newsletter or to keep you up to date with new titles and special offers and events by email or mail. Please note that ARK Supplies Online members can remove themselves from the distribution list by simply emailing orders@arksupplies.com.au and typing "remove me" in the subject line of a reply email.

We will not without your prior consent disclose personal information collected about you on this website to any other part except in the case of our carriers to whom we supply your name and address details, as well as any particular delivery instructions you have given us. We do not sell or rent any customer lists.

Links

This privacy policy applies solely to information collected on our website and may differ from the policies from other sites that you may link to from this site. We recommend that you read the privacy policy of any site that you link to from this site.

This policy represents the policy of ARK Religious Supplies P/L. We may change this policy from time to time